Friday, March 25, 2011

Swap - part. 2

Hey ladies,

It's gonna be a quick post today because I'm soooo tired ! I can't wait to go to bed but before that I have to show you the pretty polish I wore today. This is 2 coats of Milani - Hi Def. Lauren sent me this gorgeous polish and I love it ;) It was sunny out here today and believe me I couldn't stop looking at my nails ! lol

Enjoy:

Outdoors - no flash (in the sun)

Outdoors - no flash (in the sun)

Outdoors - no flash (in the sun)

Outdoors - no flash (in the shade)
Do you have some Milani holos ? What do you think of them ? This is my first one and I have to say I'm really pleased with it even if it's not a really strong and linear holo.
Enjoy your week-end you all.

Thanks for stopping by,
xoxo

5 comments:

  1. ohh ja, der sieht toll aus <3

    ReplyDelete
  2. omg, it looks awesome on your nails!! i skipped on this a few days ago because it looked 'eh' in the bottle. omg, i have to pick it up now! thanks :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. @Maki: Ich frühe mich dass du es magst ! ;)

    @laheelahee: You should definitely pick it up, it's really really pretty ! Perfect for spring ;)

    ReplyDelete
  4. I have 3 Milani holo's including this one and I have to say that I really like them!

    ReplyDelete
  5. @theVEROblog: I need to get more of those ! I'm sure they're great. Which colors do you own ?

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your comment ! We really enjoy each comment, advice, question, etc. so don't be shy ;)